COOKIE- AND PRIVATE POLICY

 


Introduction

Introduction

When you visit our website, information is collected about you, which is used to adapt and improve our content. If you do not want information to be collected, you should delete your cookies and refrain from further use of the website (see instructions). Below we have elaborated on which information is collected, its purpose and which third parties have access to it.

Cookies

The website uses "cookies", which are text files that are saved on your computer, mobile phone etc. similarly for the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings and performing statistics. Cookies cannot contain harmful code such as virus. It is possible to delete or block cookies (see instructions). If you delete or block cookies, you may risk that the website does not function optimally, and that there is content that you cannot access. The website contains cookies from third parties, which to varying extents may include:

  • Google Analytics

Personal data

General

Personal information is all kinds of information that can be attributed to you to one extent or another. When you use our website, we collect and process a number of such information. This happens e.g. by general access to content if you sign up for our newsletter, register as a participant in our events or use the contact form.
.

We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographic location, and which pages you click on (interests). To the extent that you give explicit consent to this and enter the information yourself, the following are also processed: Name, telephone number, email, address and payment information. This will typically be in connection with registering for events or the newsletter

Security

We have taken technical and organizational measures against your information being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, degraded or coming to the knowledge of unauthorized persons, misused or otherwise processed in violation of the law.

Purpose

The information is used to identify you as a user and to be able to provide the services you have requested, such as to send a newsletter. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.peri

Period of storage

The information is kept for the period of time permitted by law and we delete it when it is no longer necessary. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background for storage. It is therefore not possible to specify a general time frame for when information is deleted.

Disclosure of information

Data about your use of the website, geographical location, gender and age segment, etc. disclosed to third parties to the extent that this information is known. You can see which third parties are involved in the section on "Cookies" above. The information is used for advertising targeting. We also use a number of third parties to store and process data. These only process information on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes.

Dissemination of personal data such as name and e-mail etc. will only happen if you consent to it. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with sufficient protection.

Insights and complaints

You have the right to be informed about which personal data we process about you. You can also object to the use of information at any time. You can also revoke your consent for information about you to be processed. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to have it corrected or deleted. Inquiries about this can be made to: info@flexerp.dk. If you want to complain about our processing of your personal data, you also have the option of contacting Datatilsynet.

Publisher:

The website is owned and published by:

FlexERP

Ådalen 7C

6600 Vejen

Telefon: 71961025

Email: info@flexerp.dk